2019-2020 Competition Schedule

Check back frequently for updates to the competition schedule!

**MADT will post your invitational information and registration link to your invitational.  Please email us when your registration is full and we will indicate that on our competition schedule.  All other registration details are the host school’s and/or meet coordinator’s responsibilities to monitor.

NOVEMBER
November 15th – Brainerd Mini Meet
November 16th – Cannon Falls Preview Show (Full)
November 16th – Delano Invitational (Full)
November 16th – Hopkins Dance Show
November 16th – Sartell Dance Show
November 23rd – Burnsville Invitational
November 23rd – Duluth Marshall Invitational
November 23rd – Farmington Invitational
November 23rd – Forest Lake Invitational
November 23rd – St. Cloud Tech Invitational (Full)

DECEMBER
December 6th – Minnewaska Invitational
December 7th – Cannon Falls Invitational (Full)
December 7th – Chaska Invitational (Full)
December 7th – Detroit Lakes Invitational
December 7th – Holy Angels Invitational (Full)
December 7th – Hutchinson Invitational 
December 13th – Frazee Invitational (Full)
December 14th – Eastview Invitational (Full)
December 14th – Fridley Invitational
December 14th – Lakeville North Invitational
December 14th – Melrose Invitational
December 14th – Rochester Mayo Invitational
December 14th – Waconia Invitational
December 21st – BOLD/BLHS  Invitational
December 21st – Richfield Mini Meet

JANUARY
January 4th – Albert Lea Invitational
January 4th – Alexandria Invitational (Full)
January 4th – Edina Invitational (Full)
January 4th – Henry Sibley Invitational
January 4th – Winona Invitational
January 7th – Rogers Mini Meet
January 11th – Anoka Invitiational
January 11th – Belle Plaine Invitational
January 11th – Bloomington Kennedy Invitational
January 11th – Hawley Invitational
January 11th – Holy Family Invitational
January 11th – Lakeville South Invitational
January 11th – Rochester Century Invitational
January 11th – ROCORI Invitational (Full)
January 18th – Eagan Invitational 
January 18th – Pelican Rapids Invitational
January 18th – Totino Grace Invitational
January 18th – St. Michael Albertville Invitational
January 18th – Wayzata Invitational
January 18th – Yellow Medicine East Invitational
January 20th – Foley Invitational
January 25th – Blaine Invitational
January 25th – Monticello Invitational
January 25th – Mounds View Invitational
January 25th – New Prague Invitational
January 25th – Simley Invitational
January 25th – Tartan Invitational
January 30th – Farmington Mini Meet