Home CONFERENCE RESULTS

CONFERENCE RESULTS

2022 – 2023 Season

Email scores to madtwebsite@gmail.com

Tomahawk Conference Championship 1.26.23 (New Ulm Cathedral)
West Central Conference Championship 1.26.23 (BOLD)
Big 9 Conference Championship 1.21.23 (Rochester Mayo)
Wright County Conference Championship 1.21.23 (Delano)
Three Rivers Conference Championship 1.20.23 (Wabasha Kellogg)
Mid State Conference Championship 1.20.23 (Crosby Ironton)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Championship 1.20.23 (DGF)
Granite Ridge Conference Championship 1.19.23 (St. Cloud Cathedral)
Mississippi 8 Conference Championship 1.14.23 (North Branch)
Central Lakes Conference Championship 1.13.23 (Sauk Rapids-Rice)
Wright County Conference Meet 1.12.23 (Southwest Christian)
Minnesota River Conference Championship 1.12.23 (Sibley East)
Lake Conference Meet 1.12.23 (St. Michael Albertville)
Tri Metro Conference Meet 1.11.23 (Bloomington Kennedy)
Big South Conference Championship 1.9.23 (Marshall)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 1.9.23 (Pierz)
Lake Conference Meet 1.5.23 (Eden Prairie)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Meet 1.5.23 (Bagley)
Metro East Conference Championship 12.20.22 (Simley)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 12.20.22 (Chisago Lakes)
South Suburban Conference Championship 12.17.22 (Apple Valley)
Suburban East Conference Championship 12.17.22 (Mounds View)
Northwest Suburban Conference Championship 12.17.22 (Totino Grace)
Metro West Conference Meet 12.16.22 (Waconia)
Tri Metro Conference Meet 12.16.22 (Holy Angels)
Lake Conference Meet 12.15.22 (Buffalo)
South Suburban Conference Meet 12.13.22 (Lakeville North)
Metro West Conference Meet 12.13.22 (Orono)
Metro East Conference Meet 12.13.22 (South St. Paul)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 12.9.22 (St. Francis)
Suburban East Conference Meet 12.9.22 (Park (Cottage Grove))
Lake Conference Meet 12.8.22 (Wayzata)
Mid State Conference Meet 12.8.22 (Detroit Lakes)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 12.8.22 (TCU)
Northwest Suburban Conference Meet 12.7.22 (Robbinsdale Armstrong)
Metro East Conference Meet 12.6.22 (North St. Paul)
South Suburban Conference Meet 12.6.22 (Farmington)
Metro West Conference Meet 12.6.22 (Benilde St. Margaret's)
Central Lakes Conference Meet 12.2.22 (ROCORI)
Suburban East Conference Meet 12.2.22 (Woodbury)
Heart O Lakes Conference Meet 12.1.22 (Frazee)
Lake Conference Meet 12.1.22 (Minnetonka)
Tri Metro Conference Meet 11.30.22 (Fridley)
Northwest Suburban Conference Meet 11.30.22 (Champlin Park)
South Suburban Conference Meet 11.29.22 (Eastview)
Lake Conference Meet 11.22.22 (Hopkins)
South Suburban Conference Meet 11.22.22 (Eagan)
Metro West Conference Meet 11.22.22 (Chaska)
Metro East Conference Meet 11.22.22 (Two Rivers)
SEC Conference Meet 11.18.22 (Forest Lake)

2021 – 2022 Season

Email scores to madtwebsite@gmail.com

Tri Metro Conference Championship 1/29/22 (Fridley)
Camden Conference Championship 1/28/22 (Canby-Minneota)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Championship 1/28/22 (Detroit Lakes)
Central Lakes Conference Championship 1/27/22 (Sartell)
West Central Conference Championship 1/27/22 (Melrose)
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Championship 1/24/22 (Cannon Falls)
Mid-State Conference Championship 1/22/22 (Aitkin)
Big 9 Conference Championship 1/22/22 (Faribault)
Wright County Conference Championship 1/22/22 (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Three Rivers Conference Championship 1/22/22 (PEM)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 1/20/22 (Little Falls)
Mississippi 8 Conference Championship 1/15/22 (Big Lake)
Lake Conference Meet 1/13/22 (Hopkins)
Tomahawk Conference Meet 1/13/22 (New Ulm Cathedral)
Wright County Conference Meet 1/13/22 (Holy Family)
Minnesota River Conference Championship 1/13/22 (Belle Plaine)
Tri Metro Conference Meet 1/12/22 (Columbia Heights)
Lake Conference Meet 1/6/22 (Edina)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Meet 1/6/22 (Wadena Deer Creek)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 12/22/21 (Monticello)
Suburban East Conference Championship 12/22/21 (Irondale)
Metro East Conference Championship 12/21/21 (Tartan)
Metro West Conference Championship 12/18/21 (New Prague)
Northwest Suburban Conference Championship 12/18/21 (Elk River)
South Suburban Conference Championship 12/18/21 (Eagan)
Tri-Metro Conference Meet 12/18/21 (Holy Angels)
Wright County Conference Meet 12/16/21 (Mound Westonka)
Lake Conference Meet 12/16/21 (Buffalo)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 12/16/21 (Foley)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 12/16/21 (Foley)
Suburban East Conference Meet 12/15/21 (Forest Lake)
Metro West Conference Meet 12/14/21 (Waconia)
South Suburban Conference Meet 12/14/21 (Apple Valley)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 12/14/21 (Tri-City United)
Metro East Conference Meet 12/14/21 (South St. Paul)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 12/13/21 (North Branch)
Lake Conference Meet 12/9/21 (Eden Prairie)
Mid-State Conference Meet 12/9/21 (Pequot Lakes)
Northwest Suburban Conference Meet 12/8/21 (Rogers)
South Suburban Conference Meet 12/7/21 (Shakopee)
Metro East Conference Meet 12/7/21 (Two Rivers)
Metro West Conference Meet 12/7/21 (Orono)
Central Lakes Conference Meet 12/3/21 (St. Cloud Tech)
Heart O' Lakes Conference Meet 12/3/21 (DGF)
Lake Conference Meet 12/2/21 (STMA)
SEC Conference Meet 12/2/21 (Roseville)
Tri-Metro Conference Meet 12/1/21 (Richfield)
Northwest Suburban Conference Meet 12/1/21 (Anoka)
Metro West Conference Meet 11/30/21 (Bloomington Kennedy)
South Suburban Conference Meet 11/30/21 (Burnsville)
Metro East Conference Meet 11/23/21 (Simley)
Metro West Conference Meet 11/23/21 (Chanhassen)
Lake Conference Meet 11/23/21 (Wayzata)
SCC Conference Meet 11/23/21 (Rosemount)
SEC Conference Meet 11/19/21 (Cretin-Derham Hall)

2020 – 2021 Season

Email scores to madtwebsite@gmail.com

West Central Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Montevideo)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 2/20/21 (Zimmerman)
Camden/Tomahawk Conference Meet 2/20/21 (GFW)
Camden/Tomahawk Conference Meet 2/20/21 (Worthington)
Mississippi 8 Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Becker)
Central Lakes Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Sauk Rapids Rice)
Three Rivers Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Rushford-Peterson)
Wright County East Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Mound Westonka)
Wright County West Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Glencoe Silver Lake)
South Suburban Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Eagan)
HVL Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Byron)
Big 9 Conference Championship 2/20/21 (Austin)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Meet 2/19/21 (Frazee)
Metro East Conference Meet 2/19/21 (Tartan)
Suburban East Conference Meet 2/18/21 (Mounds View)
Lake Conference Meet 2/18/21 (Edina)
South Suburban Conference Meet 2/16/21 (Burnsville)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 2/16/21 (Chisago Lakes)
NWSC Conference Meet 2/15/21 (Spring Lake Park)
Camden Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Yellow Medicine East)
Three Rivers Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Wabasha)
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Stewartville)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 2/13/21 (St. Francis)
Big 9 Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Rochester John Marshall)
Three Rivers Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Plainview)
Big 9 Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Owatonna)
Camden Conference Meet 2/13/21 (MACCRAY)
Tri Metro Conference Meet 2/13/21 (Academy of Holy Angels)
Wright County East Conference Meet 2/12/21 (Hutchinson)
Wright County West Conference Meet 2/11/21 (Rockford)
Lake Conference Meet 2/11/21 (Eden Prairie)
Suburban East Conference Meet 2/11/21 (East Ridge)
Tri-Metro Conference Meet 2/10/21 (Richfield)
South Suburban Conference Meet 2/9/21 (Shakopee)
Metro East Conference Meet 2/9/21 (Henry Sibley)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 2/9/21 (Becker)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 2/8/21 (Mayer Lutheran)
Three Rivers Conference Meet 2/6/21 (Plainview Elgin Millville)
Big 9 Conference Meet 2/6/21 (Winona)
Tomahawk/Camden Conference Meet 2/6/21 (New Ulm Cathedral)
Camden/Tomahawk Conference Meet 2/6/21 (Lakeview)
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Meet 2/6/21 (Cannon Falls)
Metro West Conference Championships 2/6/21 (Benilde)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Meet 2/6/21 (Bagley)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 2/5/21 (Foley)
Suburban East Conference Meet 2/4/21 (Woodbury)
Lake Conference Meet 2/4/21 (Wayzata)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 2/4/21 (Montgomery)
Wright County East Conference Meet 2/4/21 (Delano)
Northwest Suburban Conference Meet 2/3/21 (Osseo)
Tri-Metro Conference Meet 2/3/21 (Columbia Heights)
Metro West Conference Meet 2/3/21 (Chanhassen)
Metro East Conference Meet 2/2/21 (South St. Paul)
South Suburban Conference Meet 2/2/21 (Lakeville South)
Wright County West Conference Meet 2/1/21 (Litchfield)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 2/1/21 (TCU)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 2/1/21 (Big Lake)
Central Lakes Conference Meet 1/30/21 (Sartell)
Heart O'Lakes Conference Meet 1/30/21 (Pelican Rapids)
Camden/Tomahawk Conference Meet 1/30/21 (LQPV-DB)
Hiawatha Valley League Conference Meet 1/30/21 (Kasson-Mantorville)
Three Rivers Conference Meet 1/30/21 (Fillmore Central)
Three Rivers Conference Meet 1/30/21 (Wabasha Kellogg)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 1/28/21 (Foley)
Suburban East Conference Meet 1/28/21 (Stillwater)
Lake Conference Meet 1/28/21 (STMA)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 1/28/21 (Belle Plaine)
Metro West Conference Meet 1/27/21 (Chaska)
Northwest Suburban Conference Meet 1/27/21 (Blaine)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 1/25/21 (Monticello)
Three Rivers Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Dover-Eyota)
Heart O' Lakes Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Hawley)
South Suburban Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Farmington)
Lake Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Buffalo)
Tri-Metro Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Fridley)
Granite Ridge Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Albany)
Big 9 Conference Meet 1/23/21 (Owatonna)
Big 9 Conference Meet (Tri 2) 1/23/21 (Faribault)
Big 9 Conference Meet (Tri 1) 1/23/21 (Faribault)
Mississippi 8 Conference Meet 1/23/21 (North Branch)
Minnesota River Conference Meet 1/22/21 (Belle Plaine)
Mid-State Conference Championships 1/22/21 (Detroit Lakes)
Suburban East Conference Meet 1/21/21 (Forest Lake)
Lake Conference Meet 1/21/21 (Minnetonka)
Big 9 Conference Meet 1/16/21 (Northfield)